Back for Good

Welcome home, Gegeeee, welcome to Jakarta!

Iye gue udah di Jakarta gak balik-balik Bali lagi.
Loh katanya jadi corporate slave? 😂 Mumpung masih probation minta resign ternyata dikasih. Mantaaapp 👍
Ngapain pulang, bukannya udah enak hidup di Bali?
Permintaan babe gueee.. Katanya, “keluarga macam apa kita ini kau dimana, mama dimana, pulang aja lah ngumpul lagi kita.”
Udah 7 tahun tinggal di Bali, ternyata fed-up juga yah. Not a bad idea really itung-itung nurut apa kata orang tua biar ga dibilang anak durhaka. 😆😝
So here I am.

image

Selasa, 28 Juni 2016 pkl. 20:30-an.

Advertisements

25 thoughts on “Back for Good

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s