Main, Yuk!

Hey it’s almost weekend.. Well masih beberapa jam lagi sih. To boost our mood gua dapat mainan menarik dari Facebook, nih! Hehehe. ***** It’s harder than you think! No cheating & NO using Google. Every answer must start with the first letter of your first name. Name: Grace Animal: Giraffe Boys name: George Girls name:… Read More Main, Yuk!

Jesus Nowadays

I’m wondering if Jesus came down to this earth and being a prophet like others (but flawless) in this time. The era when technology developed so intensely day by day. If he’s doing a miracle maybe we’d be busy snapping pictures and uploaded it to our social medias. Knowing that everyone who’s connected to us… Read More Jesus Nowadays

Update

Pertama-tama eike mengucapkan: Minal Aidin Wal Faidzin mohon maaf lahir dan batin 🙂 untuk semuanya, untuk setiap perkataan-perbuatan-penglihatan-pendengaran eike yang kurang baik… Dan postingan dan komen-komen gua tentunya! Mari kita memulai hidup baru yang lebih berkah 🙂 Yang kedua gua mo ngabarin beberapa waktu lalu nyokap udah kelarin kemoterapinya yang pertama. Liat dari fotonya sih… Read More Update

Giliran

Friends please pray for my mom as she will hold a chemotherapy for her cancer. Breast cancer. She is currently in USA right now and as we all know it’s at another part of the world. Indonesia is 12 hours ahead. Now I’m crying as I can’t do anything to help her, to support her,… Read More Giliran

SIAP MENTAL

Pertama-tama mengucapkan Selamat Hari Raya Galungan dan Kuningan untuk teman-teman beragama Hindu di Bali. 🙂 Beberapa waktu lalu gua nginep di tempat Jojo cewek (temen SMP gua) trus pagi-paginya nonton TV.Tayangan infotainment menampilkan berita salah satu personil girlband Blink kehilangan bokapnya (baca: meninggal). Lagi asik-asik nonton eh si Jojo tanya, “Ge kalo lo pilih salah… Read More SIAP MENTAL

Morning Thought.

Sambil nunggu masker TFS gue kering sambil curhats-curhats bentar di blog. Yeuuukk. Seperti biasa tadi pas sarapan sambil scrolling on askfm timeline trus nemu satu video ini: Disertai komentar: It’s your own body, you have the right to do whatever you want to if you’re comfortable with it. –And, If you’re really comfortable with it,… Read More Morning Thought.